?

Log in

WTF rocks!!! [entries|friends|calendar]
Writing the Fiction!!!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Holy Shit! Finally a Show!! [06 May 2006|03:28pm]

thresimplwerds
You read right my friends, we have a show tonight at the myspace internet cafe. Dude seriously they moved buildings and got sweet. A stage and everything.

May, 6 2006 at Myspace Internet Cafe
not available, Roseville, MI 48066
Cost: 7

show with the goodnight variety, brandenburg and allison's hope
writing the fiction

[20 Dec 2005|01:24pm]

xxiamflawedxx
Hey all you WTF fans.
For those of you who aren't aware today is Chrispy's 21st birthday!
You all better wish him a happy birthday!
writing the fiction

[04 Dec 2005|05:37pm]

lilpeceoshiznat
I just made this flyer.
Go to this show!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
writing the fiction

[25 Nov 2005|09:30pm]

____joshua
dear writing the fiction im going to fuck you all in the ass part unless you play a show soon. k thanks. bye .





oh yeah im not really going to fuck anyone in there ass space any time soon. hell any time at all for what it is. sodomey is just wrong. attention anyone who is participating in or has participated in butt sex. you are nasty, and wrong.
writing the fiction

a day in mayyyyy [24 Nov 2005|02:25pm]
_________poetry
writing the fiction SUXXX!







just kidding.
um yeah, actually this band is pretty sweet
the members are too, of course
i think they have potential to like conquer the world and shit


oh and by the way, this is gretchen. hi.
im kinda lame. if you know me, feel free to add me since this is a new(er) journal and i have this many friends on it -> 0
i know, sick.

um well, happy thanksgiving and all that shit
bye
3 writing the fiction

[04 Oct 2005|09:07pm]

spilledxperfume

i know how much we all love MCS. so vote.

2 writing the fiction

[04 Oct 2005|01:24am]

onestarhotel




WTF is looking for some shows!!!! We would love it if you added us and maybe added us to a show!!!
9 writing the fiction

New Merch, New Music, and more!!! [22 Sep 2005|02:27am]

onestarhotel

Hey everyone!!!


This is Erich your favorite drummer of Writing the Fiction. This is our first
blog ever! yeah, I decided that it was time we actually use this damn thing
since no one knows what we are doing.


Here's a little update...


We are going into recording soon with our boys of
With Rescue Breathing. We just got in a bunch of new merch as well which includes,
t-shirts ($10 new design), buttons, and stickers (both $0.50 each), we also are
still selling our CD One Star Hotel ($6), as well as the few hoodies we have
left ($25). All of this new merch should be available at our next show!!!
Hopefully if we can get together enough dough we should be able to make some
sweet track jackets for the upcoming season. So you should help us out and we
will definetly make up some really nice track jackets!


We would also like to get you guys to check out our boys in Search the City.
They just came back from New York with a brand new set of recordings. We love
those guys and would really like you to check them out! Thanks for actually
reading this whole thing. See you all soon!

2 writing the fiction

THANKS!!! [06 Jul 2005|01:46am]

tennesseeoilco

Thank you to all of our fans for putting smartpunk and hot topic out of stock. Your support has landed us in Alternative Press once again. Click the logo and treat yourself to all of the songs and clips that have ever appeared on Purevolume.com
writing the fiction

[01 Jul 2005|02:52pm]

onestarhotel
Friday July 1
6:45-11:30 PM
$6.00

1. Warning! No Diving. No Jumping.
2. Writing The Fiction
3.
Vinny Keys
4. Stronger Than Dirt (PA)
5. Eli Whitney and the Cotton Gin
(ex So Many Lips)

@ the Flint Local 432!!

writing the fiction

[17 Jun 2005|12:53pm]

ania
dear boys,

and everyone else who was involved in the very very least....

i am so very extreamly spectacularly impressed with the cd, even though i can't spell extreamly, but that's only because you are all so amazing you blow my socks off and other stuff that people say to mean that you are jawesome.

P.S.- way excited for sunday. can't wait to see all the new anything. <3

exesandohs,
Ania.
writing the fiction

[22 May 2005|12:14am]

fallenangel00
what the frock...
1 writing the fiction

[09 May 2005|09:32am]

just_a_memoryx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

wednesday, may 18th
fraser lions club
34540 Utica rd
rock at 6, 6$

fordirelifesake
the sleeping
today i wait
alucard
a sundial
DBY
till death do us part

be there
writing the fiction

[21 Apr 2005|04:32pm]

onestarhotel
hey guys!!!

we are playing a show at st. clemens high school at 10 and van dyke friday april 22nd.

w/ Glib, Designed by You, and more!!!!
show starts at 6 and its 4 buxxxx!!!!

you shoudl show up! we would love to see you!
1 writing the fiction

PICTURES!!!!!!!!!!!! [21 Apr 2005|04:20pm]
_brenna
:)Collapse )
writing the fiction

[21 Apr 2005|04:12pm]

onestarhotel
hey everyone check out our new layout!!
thanks bekki!!!
2 writing the fiction

[04 Apr 2005|09:51am]

onestarhotel
Welcome to the Writing the Fiction community!!!
I'm Erich, I'm the drummer and i will be the community's Mod.
5 writing the fiction

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]